Conference programme

SUNDAY, 23 SEPTEMBER 2018 
Since 16.00 Registration
19.00 - 21.00 Dinner (Restauracja)
MONDAY, 24 SEPTEMBER 2018 
07.30-09.00                 
Breakfast (Restauracja)
09.15 - 9.30 Conference opening (Sala Górna)
09.30 – 11.00 Plenary Session 1 (Sala Górna)
Chairman: Małgorzata Jakubowska (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
09.30 - 10.00 “Institute of Electronics at the Silesian University of Technology – yesterday and today” - Zdzisław Filus (Silesian University of Technology, Institute of Electronics, Gliwice, Poland)
10.00 - 10.30 “Modelling thermal properties of large LED modules” - Przemysław Ptak
Górecki Krzysztof, Dziurdzia Barbara
10.30 - 11.00 “The vapour phase soldering (VPS) technology: a review” - Illes Balazs, Géczy Attila, Harsányi Gábor
11.00 – 11.30 Coffee break (Sala Górna, Sala Kolumnowa)
11.30 – 13.00 Poster session 1 (Sala Kolumnowa)
  Abstract 101 Filipowski Wojciech - Model of phosphorus diffusion in silicon for highly doped solar cell emitter layer
  Abstract 102 Filipowski Wojciech, Pruszowski Zbigniew, Niemiec Natalia, Kowalik Piotr, Waczyński Krzysztof - The influence of structure and morphology of resistive layer on electrical parameters of resistors based on amorphous Ni-Cu-P alloy obtained by electroless metallization
  Abstract 103  Drzozga Kamila Anna, Bałuta Sylwia, Nawrot Witold, Cabaj Joanna, Malecha Karol - Novel fluoresceine-based biosensor for sensitive optical detection of β17-estradiol
  Abstract 104  Witek Krzysztof, Skwarek Agata, Guzdek Piotr, Rzepka Marek - Polymer-Silver Heaters as Infrared Radiation Sources Used in Birds Breeding
  Abstract 105  Dąbrowski Arkadiusz, Dzięgielewski Maciej - Impact of firing temperature on insulating properties of Low Temperature Cofired Ceramics
  Abstract 106  Krammer Oliver, Martinek Péter, Illés Balázs, Jakab László - Machine learning based prediction of component self-alignment in vapour phase and infrared soldering
  Abstract 107  Pietrikova Alena, Girasek Tomas, Durisin Juraj, Livovsky Lubomir, Saksl Karel - Joints realised by sintering of pressureless Ag paste
  Abstract 108  Livovsky Lubomir, Pietrikova Alena - Measurement and regulation of saturated vapour height level in VPS chamber
 Abstract 109  Turkiewicz Marta, Nowak Damian, Stafiniak Andrzej - Thermoelectric properties of germanium thin films doped with antimony
 Abstract 110  Zuk Samuel, Pietrikova Alena, Vehec Igor - Analysis of polymer paste´s behaviour in specific sensor applications
 Abstract 117  Nawrot Witold, Malecha Karol - Preliminary Studies for Hybrid LTCC-PDMS Fluorescence Sensor
 Abstract 118  Sitek Janusz, Kościelski Marek, Stęplewski Wojciech, Karolewski Sebastian, Rafalik Ireneusz, Lipiec Krzysztof, Serzysko Tomasz - The influence of materials and technological parameters on IMC growth speed and thickness at solder joints in SMT for special applications
 Abstract 119  Jasinska Laura, Macioszczyk Jan, Malecha Karol - Influence of the screen printing parameters geometry of the conductive paths deposited on the LTCC substrate
 Abstract 120  Géczy Attila, Sipos András, Kiss András, Gyarmati Dániel, Straubinger Dániel, Rigler Dániel, Krammer Oliver - Advances on high current load effects on SMD resistor and BGA lead-free solder joints
 Abstract 121  Dybowska-Sarapuk  Lucja, Janczak Daniel, Słoma Marcin, Jakubowska Małgorzata - Electrical and rheological percolation threshold of the graphene screen printing pastes
 Abstract 122  Potencki Jerzy, Tomaszewski Grzegorz, Błąd Grzegorz, Gajór Grzegorz, Pietrikova Alena, Lukacs Peter - Investigation of Inkjet Printed Path Resistance in the Context of Manufacture and Flexible Application
 Abstract 123  Jasiński Michał, Rezmer Jacek, Sikorski Tomasz, Szymańda Jarosław - Monitoring of photovoltaic systems in point of integration with electricity network
 Abstract 125  Al-Ma’aiteh Tareq Ibrahim, Krammer Oliver - Non-Newtonian Numerical Modelling of Solder Paste Viscosity Measurement
 Abstract 126  Alaya Mohamed Amine, Geczy Attila, Illes Balazs, Harsanyi Gabor - Workspace identification of Vapour Phase Soldering with Sensor Fusion Method
Abstract 127 Hirman Martin, Navratil Jiri, Steiner Frantisek, Dzugan Tomas, Hamacek Ales - Connection of SMD Chip Resistors on a Flexible Substrate by Non-Conductive Adhesive
13:00 – 14:30 Lunch (Sala Bankietowa)
14:30 – 16:00

Plenary Session 2 (Sala Górna)

Chairman: Agata Skwarek (Institute of Electron Technology, Poland)
14:30 – 15:00 Corelation between microstructure and gas sensitive properties of zinc oxide” - Marta Fiedot-Toboła, Kamila Startek, Patrycja Suchorska-Woźniak, Olga Rac-Rumijowska, Helena Teterycz
15:00 – 15:30 Development and application of a mixed thick- / thin film thermopiles based on constantan/silver” - Mirosław Gierczak, Dziedzic Andrzej
15:30 – 16:00 Carbon nanotube based electrical conductors” - Agnieszka Łękawa-Raus
16:00 – 16:15 Coffee break (Sala Górna, Sala Kolumnowa)
16:15 – 17:45 Poster session 2 (Sala Kolumnowa)
Abstract 129 Górecki Paweł, Górecki, Krzysztof, Myśliwiec Marcin, Kisiel Ryszard - Thermal parameters of monocrystalline GaN Schottky diodes
Abstract 130 Sobik Piotr, Pawłowski Radosław, Pluta Anna, Jeremiasz Olgierd, Kulesza-Matlak Grażyna, Drabczyk Kazimierz, Zięba Paweł - The impact of ribbon treatment on the interconnections of solar cells within a glass free PV module
Abstract 131 Filipowski Wojciech, Pruszowski Zbigniew, Niemiec Natalia, Kowalik Piotr, Waczyński Krzysztof - Influence of sodium cytrin concentration in metallization baths on Ni-Cu-P resistive layer properties
Abstract 134 Hlina Jiří, Reboun Jan, Hermansky Vojtech, Simonovsky Marek, Johan Jan, Hamáček Aleš - Co-fired multilayer thick printed copper structures
Abstract 135 Navratil Jiří, Hirman Martin, Dzugan Tomas, Steiner František, Hamáček Aleš - Non-Conductive Adhesive Connected QFN Chips on Screen Printed Pattern and Interconnection Reliability Testing
Abstract 138 Benešová Andrea, Hirman Martin, Šíma Karel, Hamáček Aleš, Tupa Jiří, Steiner František - IoT unit for reliability improvement during of the product life cycle
Abstract 139 Podsiadły Bartłomiej Jakub, Skalski Andrzej, Słoma Marcin - Electrically conductive copper-based composite filaments for Fused Deposition Modeling
Abstract 140 Walter Piotr Aureliusz, Pepłowski Andrzej, Górski Łukasz, Janczak Daniel, Jakubowska Małgorzata - Disposable, screen-printed acetylcholinesterase electrodes for the determination of organophosphorus pesticides
Abstract 140 Wałpuski Bartłomiej, Szałapak Jerzy, Słoma Marcin - Conductive paths and connections on polymer substrates for structural electronics
Abstract 143 Krzemiński Jakub, Wroblewski Grzegorz, Skalski Andrzej, Słoma Marcin, Jakubowska Małgorzata - Photonic curing of aerosol printed lines on the ABS substrate
Abstract 144 Drabczyk Kazimierz, Starowicz Zbigniew, Gawlińska Katarzyna, Sobik Piotr - Study of lamination quality of solar modules with PMMA front layer
Abstract 146 Sabat Wiesław, Klepacki Dariusz, Kamuda Kazimierz, Kuryło Kazimierz - Signal integrity in microelectronic hybrid systems made on metal substrates
Abstract 201 Sobolewski Maciej, Dziurdzia Barbara - New experimental approach to void phenomena in SMT joints
Abstract 202 Kuryło Kazimierz, Sabat Wiesław, Klepacki Dariusz, Kamuda Kazimierz - Comparison of emission measurement methods for electromagnetic disturbances in the frequency range from 30 to 300 MHz for LED lamps according to PN-EN 55015 standard
Abstract 202 Hubacz Marcin, Kuryło Kazimierz, Pawłowicz Bartosz, Sabat Wiesław, Trybus Bartosz, Klepacki Dariusz - Analysis of Electromagnetic Disturbances Generated by an Autonomous RFID-Based Navigation Robot
Abstract 204 Dziurdzia Barbara, Sobolewski Maciej, Mikołajek Janusz - Novel solder pastes in respect to void  formation on the example of LED assembly
Abstract 205 Swatowska Barbara, Panek Piotr, Drygała Aleksandra, Światłowska Julita - The properties of mono- and multicrystalline silicon solar cells with emitter of different resistance
Abstract 206 Markowski Piotr - Modelling of the temperature distribution in processor heat sinks
Abstract 207 Matkowski Przemysław, Felba Jan - Influence of pad coating on reliability of lead-free solder joints
Abstract 301
Pawel Kalinowski, Lukasz Wozniak, Grzegorz Jasinski, Piotr Jasinski - Drift correction of semiconductor sensors responses in electronic nose for air pollutants monitoring
Abstract 302

Lukasz Wozniak, Pawel Kalinowski, Grzegorz Jasinski, Piotr Jasinski - Influence of the working temperature on semiconductor gas sensor response

Abstract 303 Grzegorz Jasiński, Marta Dmitrzak, Piotr Kościński, Piotr Jasiński - Measurement stand for amperometric gas sensor operation temperature stabilization
17:45 – 19:15 IMAPS Poland Meeting (Sala Górna)
Since 20:00 Grill Party (Altana Grillowa)
TUESDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER 2018 
7.30 - 9.00  Breakfast (Restauracja)
9.15 - 10.45 Plenary Session 3 (Sala Górna)
Chairman: Andrzej Dziedzic (Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
9.15 - 9.45 “Optimization of method of synthesis of nickel-silver core-shell nanoparticles as component of conductive materials” – Anna Pajor-Świerzy, Robert Socha, Krzysztof Szczepanowicz, Radosław Pawłowski, Piotr Warszyński
9:45 – 10:15 Laser sintering of high conductive nanosilver structures” - Hanna Wita, Bartłomiej Pawłowski, Radosław Pawłowski, Piotr Sobik, Anna Pajor-Świerzy, Małgorzata Jakubowska
10:15 – 10:45 Influence of AlN etching process on MISFET structures” - Piotr Firek, Bartłomiej Stonio
10:45 – 11:15 Coffee break (Sala Górna)
11:15 – 12:45

Plenary Session 4 (Sala Górna)

Chairman: Piotr Jasiński (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)
11:15 – 11:45 Piezoresistive effect in embedded thick-film resistors” - Janusz Borecki, Jerzy Kalenik, Wojciech Stęplewski, Aneta Araźna, Kamil Janeczek
11:45 – 12:15 Applications of the LTCC ceramics in microplasma systems” -
Jan Macioszczyk, Leszek Golonka
12:15 – 12:45 Ceramic and metal packages for SiC power devices assembly” - Ryszard Kisiel, Marcin Myśliwiec, Mariusz Sochacki
12:45 – 14:00 Lunch (Sala Bankietowa)
14:30 – 19:00 Sightseeing
Since 20:00 Gala Dinner (Sala Kolumnowa)
WEDNESDAY, 26 SEPTEMBER 2018 
8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast (Restauracja)
9.30 - 11.00

Plenary Session 5 (Sala Górna)

Chairman: Karol Malecha (Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
9:30 – 10:00 Multifunctional textile fibers for application in wearable electronics” – Olga Rac - Rumijowska
10:00 – 10:30 The new Cu-based component of pastes for front side metallization manufacture of photovoltaic solar cells” - Małgorzata Musztyfaga-Staszuk
10:30 – 11:00 3D printed electronic circuits from fusible alloys” - Marcin Słoma, Liubomir Bezgan
11:00 – 11:15 Coffee break (Sala Górna)
11:15 – 11:30 Closing session (Sala Górna)
12:00 – 13:00 Lunch (Sala Bankietowa)

Conference participants are asked to leave the rooms before an hour 13:00.